Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Report Abuse   |   Sign In   |   Join
Community Search








Scholarship Recipients
Share |

2014 Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the recipients of the 2014 Fall WOCN Scholarships!

First Name Last Name Scholarship Type
Anthony Gaudio Accredited Nursing Education Program
Tonia Butler Accredited Nursing Education Program
Kathleen Francis Advanced Nursing Education Program
Hayley Hardt Accredited Nursing Education Program
Kristin Wellwood Accredited Nursing Education Program
Barbara Brown Accredited Nursing Education Program
Jessica Held Accredited Nursing Education Program
Rachel Hinshaw Advanced Nursing Education Program
Rachel Sharkey Accredited Nursing Education Program
Ann Marie Feinstein Accredited Nursing Education Program


Congratulations to the recipients of the 2014 Spring WOCN Scholarships!

First Name Last Name Scholarship Type
Pamela Squibb Accredited Nursing Education Program
Danielle D'Alessandro Accredited Nursing Education Program
Anne Marie Thompson Advanced Nursing Education Program
Richard Schneider Advanced Nursing Education Program
Therese McVey Accredited Nursing Education Program
Christine Parks Advanced Nursing Education Program
Veronica Quinto Accredited Nursing Education Program
Sara Archibald Accredited Nursing Education Program
Renee Grubbs Accredited Nursing Education Program
Emily Pellegrini Accredited Nursing Education Program




2013 Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the recipients of the 2013 Fall WOCN Scholarships!

First Name Last Name Scholarship Type
Jerilyn Mancini Accredited Nursing Education Program
Melissa Erickson Advanced Nursing Education Program
Marilyne Averitt Accredited Nursing Education Program
Michelle Quigel Advanced Nursing Education Program
Dea Kent Advanced Nursing Education Program
Mary Arnold Long Advanced Nursing Education Program
Leslie Havrilak Accredited Nursing Education Program
Rachel Cantrell Accredited Nursing Education Program
Jessica Lawson Accredited Nursing Education Program
Brianne Velazquez Accredited Nursing Education Program


Congratulations to the recipients of the 2013 Spring WOCN Scholarships!

First Name Last Name Scholarship Type
Beverly Cummings Accredited Nursing Education Program
Christina Pritchett Accredited Nursing Education Program
Debra Wood Accredited Nursing Education Program
John VanNostrand Accredited Nursing Education Program
Kimberly Hoffman Accredited Nursing Education Program
Liz Brophy Accredited Nursing Education Program
Oseana Bratton Accredited Nursing Education Program
Rachel Shafer Accredited Nursing Education Program
Sarah DiPadova Accredited Nursing Education Program
Teri Ourada Accredited Nursing Education Program


2012 Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the recipients of the 2012 Fall WOCN Scholarships!

First Name Last Name Scholarship Type
Sherry Clement Accredited Nursing Education Program
Kimberly Blasiole Advanced Nursing Education Program
Jennifer Turner Accredited Nursing Education Program
Amanda Black Accredited Nursing Education Program
Deborah Crosby Accredited Nursing Education Program
Diana Huerta Advanced Nursing Education Program
Jacqueline Clarke Accredited Nursing Education Program
Lynda John Accredited Nursing Education Program
Angela Ikeri Accredited Nursing Education Program
Dawn Ford Accredited Nursing Education Program


Congratulations to the recipients of the 2012 Spring WOCN Scholarships!

First Name Last Name Scholarship Type
Gabriel Valdez Perez Accredited Nursing Education Program
Pamela Flores Ham Accredited Nursing Education Program
Lynn MacMaster Accredited Nursing Education Program
Kelly Chapman Accredited Nursing Education Program
Gretchen Ward Accredited Nursing Education Program
Whitney Ruiz Accredited Nursing Education Program
Christine Shank Accredited Nursing Education Program
Leslie Linder Accredited Nursing Education Program
Sarah Trapp Accredited Nursing Education Program
Ruth Bryant Advanced Nursing Education Program

2011 Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the recipients of the 2011 Fall WOCN Scholarships!

First Name Last Name Scholarship Type
Elaine Alleman Accredited Nursing Education Program
Linda Avery Accredited Nursing Education Program
Sarah
Fisher
Accredited Nursing Education Program
Marilyn
Gillis Accredited Nursing Education Program
Katherine Hammetter Accredited Nursing Education Program
Ralph Mangusan Accredited Nursing Education Program
Melissa Sisko Accredited Nursing Education Program
Michelle Ashman Advanced Nursing Education Program
Donna Houpt Advanced Nursing Education Program
Mary
Mahoney
Advanced Nursing Education Program

Congratulations to the recipients of the 2011 Spring WOCN Scholarships!

First Name Last Name Scholarship Type Region
Elizabeth Vaughn Accredited Nursing Education Program Southeast
Margaret Agsten Elliott Accredited Nursing Education Program Southeast
Kay Marie Marchisio Accredited Nursing Education Program New England
Patricia Amajuoyi Accredited Nursing Education Program North Central
Jenna Kittner Accredited Nursing Education Program Northeast
Erin Hayton Accredited Nursing Education Program Northeast
Jennifer Rackley Accredited Nursing Education Program South Central
Deanna Fetter Accredited Nursing Education Program Mideast
Jessica Brazee Accredited Nursing Education Program Pacific Coast
Nicole Hodgkinson Accredited Nursing Education Program Southeast

2010 Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the recipients of the 2010 Fall WOCN Scholarships!

First Name Last Name Scholarship Type Region
Joann Marie Plencner Accredited Nursing Education Program Mid-Atlantic
Arneta Finney Accredited Nursing Education Program Pacific Coast
Elizabeth Jordan Accredited Nursing Education Program Mideast
Linda Mascolo Advanced Nursing Education Program New England
Tiffany Au Advanced Nursing Education Program South Central
Laura Croft Maw Advanced Nursing Education Program Rocky Mountain
Cary Dowdy Advanced Nursing Education Program Southeast

Congratulations to the recipients of the 2010 Spring WOCN Scholarships!

First Name Last Name Scholarship Type Region
Sonia Anderson Accredited Nursing Education Program Northwest
Aimee Frisch Accredited Nursing Education Program North Central
Janet Marie Meyer Accredited Nursing Education Program St. Louis Affiliate
Agnicha Muzeau Accredited Nursing Education Program Northeast
Mark Simmons Accredited Nursing Education Program Pacific Coast
Bonnie Alvey Advanced Nursing Education Program South Central
Amber Fowler Advanced Nursing Education Program Mid-Atlantic
Della Lambert Advanced Nursing Education Program Mideast

Sign In


Forgot your password?

Haven't Joined Yet?

Latest News




Copyright 2011-2015 Wound, Ostomy and Continence Nurses Society™. All rights reserved.
The WOCN® Society is professionally managed by Association Headquarters, a charter accredited association management company.
 
The Wound, Ostomy and Continence Nurses Society is accredited as a provider of continuing nursing education by the American Nurses Credentialing Center's Commission on Accreditation.

The WOCN Society was awarded Accreditation with Distinction, the highest recognition awarded by the American Nurses Credentialing Center's Accreditation Program.

The Wound, Ostomy and Continence Nurses Society is approved by the California Board of Registered Nursing, Provider Number CEP 15115.